2017 GWS Delegate List

See below for a list of the companies and institutions that have
registered delegates to attend the 2017 Global Water Summit so far.
Find your networking opportunities.

 

DOWNLOAD DELEGATE LIST PDF

Abunayyan Holding

Acciona SA – Spain

AES Arabia Ltd – Saudi Arabia

African Development Bank Group – Italy

Akgirisim

Alberta WaterSMART

Alkhorayef Water & Power Technologies Company – Saudi Arabia

Amane Advisors Ltd – UK

AMEC Environment & Infrastructure UK Limited – UK

Amsterdam RAI

Anaergia – USA

Anchorage Water & Wastewater Utility

Aqua Advise

AquaFed

Aquafine Corporation – USA

Aquageo

AquaPorin A/S – Denmark

Aquarion AG – Switzerland

Aquatech International Corporation – Canada

Aquatech International Corporation – USA

Arup & Partners International Ltd – UK

Asian Development Bank – China

Aster Capital

Barbados Water Authority

Barrick Gold Corporation – Canada

BASF – Germany

Billund Vand

Black & Veatch – UK

Black & Veatch – USA

Bloomberg – UK

Bluetech Research – Ireland

Booky Oren Global Water Partnership Hub – Israel

Cadagua – Spain

Camden County Municipal Utilities Authority

Capital Region Water

Cargill BV – Netherlands

Central Arkansas Water

Central Contra Costa Sanitary District

CH2M – Canada

CH2M – UK

CH2M – USA

Chongqing Water Asserts Management Co Ltd

City of Atlanta

City of San Diego

Coca Cola Company

Compania Minera Dona Ines de Collahuasi SCM

Cowen & Company LLC

Cross River State Water Board Ltd

Danfoss A/S – Denmark

Danfoss A/S – Spain

Dhaka WASA

Dow Water & Process Solutions – Belgium

Dow Water & Process Solutions – Spain

Dow Water & Process Solutions – Switzerland

Dow Water & Process Solutions – UAE

E Hawle Armaturenwerke Gmbh

East Bay Dischargers Authority

Ecopreneur Chile SA

Eco-System Technologies International Inc

Emefcy Ltd – Israel

FCC Aqualia – Spain

Federal Ministry of Water Resources

Fluid Technology Solutions Inc

Freeport-McMoRan – USA

GE Power & Water – USA

GEA Westfalia Separator Group GmbH – Germany

Georg Fischer AG – Switzerland

Go Associados

Government of Rajasthan

Grundfos Holding AS – Denmark

H2O Innovation – Canada

H2O Innovation – USA

Hach Company – USA

Haji Abdullah Alireza & Co Integrated Services Ltd

Harbin ROPV Industry Development – China

Harbin ROPV Industry Development – USA

HaskoningDHV – Netherlands

Headwaters MB

Headworks International Inc – USA

Hitachi Ltd – Japan

Inclam

Inge GmbH – Germany

International Aramoon Corporation IAC

International Finance Corporation – USA

Ion Exchange – India

ITN Nanovation AG

Johnson Matthey Water Technologies

Kemira – Germany

KFW DEG – Germany

Khulna Water Supply and Sewerage Authority

Koch Membrane Systems – UK

Koch Membrane Systems – USA

KPMG – France

KWI International Environmental Treatment GmbH

Majis Industrial Services Company

Metropac Water Investments Corporation

Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District

Ministry of Industry and Handicraft

Ministry of Water & Irrigation

Ministry of Water Resources – Nigeria

Ministry of Water Supply and City Planning

Modec – USA

Mombasa City Government

MWH Global Inc – UAE

MWH Global Inc – USA

Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Co Ltd

National Water & Sewerage Authority

National Water & Wastewater Engineering Company of Iran

Newterra Inc – USA

OMS-Sacede SAU

Omya International AG – Switzerland

Ondeo Industrial Solutions – France

Ontario Clean Water Agency OCWA

Orange County Water District OCWD

Orege – France

Organica Water – Hungary

Organica Water – India

Osmoflo Pty Ltd

Philippines House of Representatives

Piedmond – Spain

Procter & Gamble – France

Proparco

PSP Investissements

PT Cirajasa Rancanbangun Mandiri

Public Governance and Territorial Development Directorate OECD

Queensland Urban Utilities

Repsol – USA

Resonance Asset Management – UK

Royal Government of Cambodia

Royal HaskoningDHV – Netherlands

rqmicro AG – Switzerland

RWL Water – Israel

Salher

Samoa Water Authority

SAUR – France

Sawaco – Water Desalination

Schneider Electric – Spain

Schneider Electric – USA

Sembcorp Silulumanzi (Pty) Ltd

Sener

Shanghai Safbon Water Service Co Ltd

SKF – Spain

SKion GmbH

Solenis LLC – USA

Southern Peru Copper Corp – USA

Stantec Consulting Services Inc – USA

Suez – France

Suez Advanced Solutions Espana SLU

Suez Asia Ltd

Suez Environnement – UAE

Suez International – France

Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation SMBC – UK

Swing Corporation – Japan

The Chilean Copper Commission COCHILCO

Toray – Brazil

Trility Group Pte Ltd

Trimble Navigation Ltd – Ireland

TYPSA – Spain

VA Tech Wabag Gmbh – UK

VA Tech Wabag Ltd – India

VCS Denmark

Veolia Water – France

Veolia Water Technologies – Spain

Veolia Water Technologies – France

Veolia Water Technologies OTV SA

Veolia Water Technologies Sidem – France

Water Authority Cayman

Water Authority of Fiji

Water Corporation of Western Australia

Water Planet – USA

Water Services Association of Australia WSAA – Australia

Water Supply and Sewerage Authority of Ulaanbaatar City

Watercare

Waternet

WeiserMazars LLP

Western Water

Wilo SE – Germany

World Bank – Peru

Xylem – Luxembourg

York Region

DOWNLOAD DELEGATE LIST PDF