2017 GWS Delegate List

Here are just some of the companies represented at GWS 2017:

GWS Logos Water Droplet
See below for a list of the companies and institutions that attended
the Global Water Summit 2017:

SEE GWS 2017 DELEGATE LIST PDF

 

 

Full 2017 Attendee List

 

Algerian Energy Company

 

Agua y Saneamientos Argentinos SA -AYSA SA

Aguas Bonaerenses SA ABSA

Fluence – Argentina

Government of Argentina

Independent Consultant – Guillermo Mingolla

Siemens SA – Argentina

Global Water Intelligence GWI – Australia

John Holland Group

Optimatics Pty Ltd

Osmoflo Pty Ltd

Power & Water Corporation

Queensland Urban Utilities

South East Water Australia

Tecnicas Reunidas – Australia

Tonkin Consulting

Trility Group Pte Ltd

Water Corporation of Western Australia

Water Services Association of Australia WSAA – Australia

Western Water

E Hawle Armaturenwerke Gmbh

KWI International Environmental Treatment – Austria

Amane Advisors Ltd – Bahrain

Barbados Water Authority

Aliaxis Group – Belgium

Dow Water & Process Solutions – Belgium

Modec – Belgium

AEGEA

Go Associados

Toray – Brazil

Ministry of Industry & Handicraft Cambodia

Royal Government of Cambodia

Aquatech International Corporation – Canada

Barrick Gold Corporation – Canada

H2O Innovation – Canada

Ionic Solutions Ltd

Metro Vancouver

PSP Investissements

PSP Investissements

WaterTap

XPV Water Partners

York Region

Water Authority of Cayman Islands

Aguas Andinas SA

AguasCAP

BHP Billiton – Chile

Compania Minera Dona Ines de Collahuasi SCM

ECONSA

Ecopreneur Chile SA

Ministry of Public Works MOP

Mitsubishi Corporation – Chile

MWH Global Inc – Chile

The Chilean Copper Commission COCHILCO

Asian Development Bank – China

Beijing Enterprise Water Group BEWG – China

Global Water Intelligence GWI – China

Greentech Water Engineering

Harbin ROPV Industry Development – China

International Holding Limited

McWong Environmental Technology

Poten Environment Group

Shanghai Safbon Water Service Co Ltd

Suez – Degremont – China

Autonomous Regional Corporation of Cundinamarca

Instituto Costarricense de Acueductos y Alcantarillados

Instituto Costarricense de Acueductos y Alcantarillados

African Water Association

AquaPorin A/S – Denmark

Billund Vand A/S

Danfoss – Denmark

Grundfos Holding AS – Denmark

VCS Denmark

General Authority for the Suez Canal Economic Zone

Hassan Allam Construction

PPP Central Unit Ministry of Finance

Amane Advisors Ltd – France

AquaFed

Aster Capital

BGH

fWE

KPMG – France

Orege – France

Proparco SA

RTI Exploration

SAUR – France

Sensus – USA

Suez – France

SUEZ Industrial Solutions

Suez International – France

Veolia Water – France

Veolia Water Technologies – France

Veolia Water Technologies Sidem – France

BASF – Germany

Deutsche Telekom AG

Duetsche Telecom

Europaisch-Iranische Handelsbank AG

GEA Westfalia Separator Group GmbH – Germany

Hach Company – Germany

Inge GmbH – Germany

ITN Nanovation AG

Kemira – Germany

KFW DEG – Germany

Remondis Aqua International GmbH – Germany

SEAT

Siemens AG – Germany

SKion GmbH

Wilo SE – Germany

Athens Water Supply & Sewerage Company EYDAP SA

National Water & Sewerage Authority

Beijing Enterprise Water Group BEWG – Hong Kong

CCCC International Holding Ltd

Suez Asia Ltd

Budapest Waterworks

Organica Water – Hungary

Administrative Staff College of India

Ion Exchange – India

Metropolitan Water Supply & Sewerage Board

Organica Water – India

Tejas Constructions & Infrastructure Pvt Ltd

VA Tech Wabag Ltd – India

Vishvaraj Infrastructure Ltd

Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank AIIB

PT Cirajasa Rancanbangun Mandiri

PT Sarana Multi Infrastructure

Ave Inc

British Embassy Tehran

Center for Innovation & Technology Cooperation

Independent Consultant – Roya Mansouri

Ministry of Energy Iran

National Water & Wastewater Engineering Company of Iran

NVCo

Petro Farayand Karkheh Engineering & Development

Toossab Company

Zolal Iran

Bluetech Research – Ireland

Trimble Navigation Ltd – Ireland

Amiad Water Systems – Israel

Aqwise Water Technologies Ltd

Ayyeka Technologies – Israel

Booky Oren Global Water Partnership Hub – Israel

Fluence – Israel

IDE Technologies – Israel

Intel Electronics – Israel

Fisia Italimpianti SpA

National Water Commission – Jamaica

Hitachi Ltd – Japan

Kurita Water Industries Ltd KWI – Japan

Sumitomo Corporation – Japan

Swing Corporation – Japan

Waterworks Bureau of City of Kitakyushu

AquaTreat Group

Ministry of Water & Irrigation

Mombasa County Government

Nairobi City Water & Sewerage Co Ltd

Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction Co Ltd – South Korea

Doosan Power Systems Private Limited

K-Water – South Korea

Veolia Water Technologies – OTV SA

Xylem – Luxembourg

Blantyre Water Board

Lilongwe Water Board

Ministry of Agriculture Irrigation & Water Development

Southern Region Water Board

Comision Nacional del Agua CONAGUA

Estado Baja California

FONADIN

Infra P3 Latam SA de CV

Akvoregia

Amsterdam RAI

Bluecon International BV

Cargill BV – Netherlands

HaskoningDHV – Netherlands

International Water Association IWA – Netherlands

Landustrie BV

Rencos

Royal HaskoningDHV – Netherlands

Watercare

Cross River State Water Board Ltd

Federal Ministry of Water Resources

Kaduna State Government

Kaduna State Water Board

Ministry of Water Resources Nigeria

Nigerian Water Supply Association

Tabara State

Cambi – Norway

Sorbwater Technology

Majis Industrial Services Company

Ministry of Housing Construction & Sanitation Peru

Sedapal

World Bank – Peru

Abuda Asis & Associates

Asian Development Bank – Philippines

Eco-System Technologies International Inc

Metro Pacific Water

Saur Neptun Gdansk

Aguas de Portugal AGP SGPS SA

Aguas do Porto

ERSAR

Portuguese Water Partnership

Ashghal Public Works Authority

Superlit

Ministry of Works, Transport & Infrastructure

Samoa Water Authority

Abdul Latif Jameel ALJ – Saudi Arabia

Abunayyan Holding

AES Arabia Ltd – Saudi Arabia

Alkhorayef Water & Power Technologies Company

Haji Abdullah Alireza & Co Integrated Services Ltd

Hybrid Recovery Concentration & Purification Lmited HYREC

International Aramoon Corporation IAC

Marafiq & Saur O&M JV Company MaSa

Marafiq Power & Water Utility Company

Miahona

Saline Water Conversion Corporation SWCC – Saudi Arabia

Sawaco – Water Desalination

SETE Energy Saudia for Industrial Projects Ltd

Wetico

Public Utilities Board PUB

Public Utilities Board PUB

Abeinsa – Abengoa

Abengoa – Spain

Acciona SA – Spain

Adasa

Almar Water Solutions

Andalusian Talentia Network ATN

Aqua Advise

Aquageo

Cadagua – Spain

Cambi – Spain

Catalan Water Partnership CWP

Cervesas Ambar

Coca Cola Company – Spain

Danfoss – Spain

Dow Water & Process Solutions – Spain

FCC Aqualia – Spain

Global Omnium

Global Water Intelligence GWI – Spain

GS Inima Environment SA – Spain

GWI Selection

Hunosa

ICEX – Spain

IE Business School

Inclam

Libelium

MED Desalacion

Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries Food & the Environment Spain

OMS-Sacede SAU

Pentair Water – Spain

Piedmont Pacific Corp – Spain

Repsol – Spain

Sacyr – Spain

Saint-Gobain Group – Spain

Salher

Schneider Electric – Spain

Sener

STP Acuster Group

Suez – Spain

Suez Advanced Solutions Espana SLU

Tecnicas Reunidas – Spain

Tedagua – Spain

Toray Membrane – Spain

Torishima Europe Limited

TYPSA – Spain

Veolia Water Technologies – Spain

Vivir En Las Nubes SL

Wilo SE – Spain

Aqua SPE

Aquarion AG – Switzerland

Dow Water & Process Solutions – Switzerland

Endress & Hauser Process Solutions AG

Georg Fischer AG – Switzerland

Gutermann – Switzerland

Nestle SA – Switzerland

Omya International AG – Switzerland

RQ Micro

Solenis LLC – USA

Xylem Europe GmbH – Switzerland

Akgirisim

Hyrec

Global Water Leaders Group – Uganda

Abdul Latif Jameel ALJ – UAE

Abu Dhabi Sewerage Services Company ADSSC

Abu Dhabi Water & Electricity Company ADWEC

Acciona SA – UAE

Baringa Partners LLP – UAE

Besix Sanotec – UAE

Dow Water & Process Solutions – UAE

Metito – UAE

MWH Global Inc – UAE

Parsons Corporation – UAE

Septech Emirates LLC – UAE

Suez Environnement – UAE

Utico FZC – UAE

VA Tech Wabag Ltd – UAE

Veolia Middle East

Amane Advisors Ltd – UK

AMEC Foster Wheeler Environment & Infrastructure UK Limited – UK

Anglian Water Services Ltd

Arup & Partners International Ltd – UK

Black & Veatch – UK

British Water

CH2M – UK

Choi Advisory Ltd

Culligan International – UK

Eversheds Sutherland – UK

Evoqua Water Technologies LLC – UK

G2O Water Ltd

Global Water Intelligence GWI – UK

Global Water Leaders Group – UK

Global Water/Blackstone – UK

GSMA

Independent Consultant – Randall Hackley

Koch Membrane Systems – UK

Mott MacDonald – UK

Resonance Asset Management – UK

Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation SMBC – UK

Syrinix Ltd

The Nature Conservancy – UK

University of Bath

AB InBev

Air Liquide – USA

American Cast Iron Pipe Company

Anaergia – USA

Anchorage Water & Wastewater Utility

Aquafine Corporation – USA

Aquatech International Corporation – USA

Bechtel Corporation – USA

BioLargo Inc

Black & Veatch – USA

Camden County Municipal Utilities Authority

Capital Region Water

CDM Smith – USA

Central Arkansas Water

Central States Water Resources LLC

CH2M – USA

Chevron – USA

City of Atlanta

City of Santa Barbara

Consolidated Water Company Ltd – USA

Cowen & Company LLC

Cranberry Capital

DC Water

Dow Water & Process Solutions – USA

Energy Recovery Inc – USA

Evoqua Water Technologies LLC – USA

FATHOM Global Water Management LLC

Fluence – USA

Fluid Technology Solutions Inc

Freeport-McMoRan – USA

GE Power & Water – USA

GE Water & Process Technologies – USA

Global Water Intelligence GWI – USA

Global Water Leaders Group – USA

GP Water LLC

Gradiant Corporation

H2O Innovation – USA

Hach Company – USA

Harbin ROPV Industry Development – USA

Headwaters MB

Headworks International Inc

IBM Corporation – USA

IDE Americas Inc

Independent Consultant – Hubert Fleming

Inter-American Development Bank IDB – USA

International Finance Corporation – USA

Koch Membrane Systems – USA

Los Angeles Department of Water & Power

Mattershift

Mesa Consolidated Water District

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District Chicago

Microsoft – USA

Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District

Molson Coors – USA

MWH Global Inc – USA

National Association of Water Companies NAWC

Newterra Inc – USA

NSC Agua SA de CV – USA

Orange County Water District OCWD

PTC

San Diego County Water Authority

Schneider Electric – USA

Solenis LLC – USA

Southern Nevada Water Authority SNWA

Southern Peru Copper Corp – USA

Stantec Consulting Services Inc – USA

ThingWorx

Tucson Water

United States Naval Academy

Water Cycle

Water Foundry LLC

Water Planet – USA

Water Standard

WeiserMazars LLP – USA

World Bank – USA

World Resources Institute

Xylem Inc – USA

Xylem Water Equipment Technologies – USA